Belgium

July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account ReportsTotal Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
56,90524,06612,365
ReasonContent & Account ReportsContent EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content27,10017,2937,340
Drugs4,1992,3331,598
Harassment and Bullying5,8301,8251,530
Threats & Violence3,1001,003678
Spam2,072624406
Hate Speech963415330
Other Regulated Goods328237199
Impersonation12,468148115
Self Harm & Suicide6439892
Weapons2029077

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
1,8400