France

July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account ReportsTotal Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
668,822306,632132,039
ReasonContent & Account ReportsContent EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content288,962186,04769,194
Drugs59,85936,14220,185
Threats & Violence63,23627,8669,965
Harassment and Bullying51,77117,09012,505
Hate Speech21,51214,9373,675
Spam24,69711,2127,202
Other Regulated Goods9,9868,5295,763
Impersonation136,7041,7731,308
Weapons4,0281,7661,233
Self-Harm & Suicide8,0671,2701,009


CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
6,4062