India

July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
220,75366,76827,527
ReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content96,38452,32618,869
Harassment and Bullying17,1554,8681,719
Spam18,8844,2162,125
Threatening / Violence / Harm21,1292,6622,408
Regulated Goods4,0871,5131,292
Impersonation60,273810777
Hate Speech2,841373337

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
7050

India Monthly Reports