Italy

July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account ReportsTotal Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
18,1869,8365,199
ReasonContent & Account ReportsContent EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content12,3679,0814,617
Spam556211177
Harassment and Bullying789168139
Threats & Violence63016086
Drugs3719082
Hate Speech1906539
Impersonation3,1003331
Self-Harm & Suicide1341616
Weapons3188
Other Regulated Goods1844

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
3440