Italy

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
19,0395,9022,812

H1'20: Content Enforced

IT H1'20 VIZ
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying5488374
2Hate Speech1422523
3Impersonation2,3174543
4Regulated Goods1896036
5Sexually Explicit Content14,5325,4512,469
6Spam55014181
7Threatening / Violence / Harm7619786

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
760