United Kingdom

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
961,455274,869138,864

H1'20: Content Enforced

GB H1'20 VIZ
Chart KeyReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
1Harassment and Bullying82,57820,68616,799
2Hate Speech24,5204,3643,794
3Impersonation115,6482,4702,389
4Regulated Goods71,29438,64722,078
5Sexually Explicit Content521,231177,86672,366
6Spam37,6998,0045,022
7Threatening / Violence / Harm108,57122,83516,419

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
2,8320