United States

July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account ReportsTotal Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
4,169,5772,156,7871,190,139
ReasonContent & Account ReportsContent EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content2,193,4321,501,251687,801
Drugs392,717219,111143,808
Harassment and Bullying419,183181,530152,906
Threats & Violence283,690104,10380,996
Spam117,73250,28041,446
Hate Speech97,15244,65037,581
Self-Harm & Suicide53,42615,64814,344
Other Regulated Goods22,10915,58310,533
Weapons26,77113,50310,407
Impersonation563,36511,12810,317

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
41,2245