United States

July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

Account / Content Violations

Total Content Reports*Total Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
3,517,9031,992,157920,678
ReasonContent Reports*Content EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content1,801,4871,352,933500,143
Regulated Goods274,551238,228115,186
Threatening / Violence / Harm395,019168,940126,528
Harassment and Bullying317,610126,890102,069
Spam121,43849,11830,931
Hate Speech132,15948,17938,290
Impersonation475,6397,8697,531

*The Content Reports reflect alleged violations via our in-app and support inquiries.

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
11,0420