Australia

July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account ReportsTotal Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
237,414105,84962,451
ReasonContent & Account ReportsContent EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content101,61061,02428,765
Drugs33,15520,42613,011
Harassment and Bullying27,43611,6419,950
Threats & Violence18,1396,0944,825
Hate Speech5,3522,2362,003
Spam5,8511,2601,090
Other Regulated Goods1,3651,081895
Self-Harm & Suicide4,4061,069988
Impersonation39,114660618
Weapons986358306

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
3,5822