New Zealand

July 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021

Account / Content Violations

Total Content & Account ReportsTotal Content EnforcedTotal Unique Accounts Enforced
32,60814,2827,427
ReasonContent & Account ReportsContent EnforcedUnique Accounts Enforced
Sexually Explicit Content16,00510,2524,068
Harassment and Bullying3,7641,4761,278
Drugs2,8451,268923
Threats & Violence2,028550489
Hate Speech675277253
Spam905163141
Impersonation5,756115109
Self-Harm & Suicide4289489
Other Regulated Goods875043
Weapons1153734

CSAM: Total Account DeletionsTerrorism: Total Account Deletions
4790